Skip to main content

Dialysis Society

ANN UK Communities of Practice Day

Join us for our Communities of Practice Day Morning: Contributing to the Renal Community Strategy Afternoon: Workshops, future planning, and networking in your COPs. This is a free-to-attend event. Time Session Comments 08.00 Registration and refreshments   09.00 Welcome   09.10 Renal Community Strategy – facilitated session With coffee break 20 mins in exhibition 12.30 Buffet Lunch In exhibition 13.30 CoP Groups Planning/strategy/networking 6 in large room and 4 in syndicate rooms 15.30 Tea on the run back to main room   15.45 Regroup in Lecture Room   16.30 Evaluation and Close   16.50 Meeting Close  

ANN UK Communities of Practice Day

Join us for our Communities of Practice Day

Morning: Contributing to the Renal Community Strategy

Afternoon: Workshops, future planning, and networking in your COPs.

This is a free-to-attend event.

TimeSessionComments
08.00Registration and refreshments 
09.00Welcome 
09.10Renal Community Strategy – facilitated sessionWith coffee break 20 mins in exhibition
12.30Buffet LunchIn exhibition
13.30CoP Groups Planning/strategy/networking6 in large room and 4 in syndicate rooms
15.30Tea on the run back to main room 
15.45Regroup in Lecture Room 
16.30Evaluation and Close 
16.50Meeting Close 

Event Details

FOR MORE INFORMATION, PLEASE CONTACT INFO@ANN-UK.ORG

Share :

Related Posts

SPONSORED BY: STANNINGLEY PHARMA 16:30 pm – Welcome, IntroductionKunaal Kharbanda, Suzanne Forbes, Dialysis Society 16:35 pm – The effects of GLP-1 receptor agonists in kidney

Live machine rotations across in-centre HD, home HD, and PD — then case-based workshops on the clinical challenges you face in practice. Morning – Machine